Change of judges total (of the last few months)

Change of judges total (of the last few months)

nl fr de ru es

We herewith inform you of the last changes of judges.

Some because they cannot attend the show but most because  too many dogs were entered to the original judge.

 

Change of judge Benelux Winner Show
Poodle, standard, grey and fawn shaded from Victor van Raamsdonk (BE) to Francesco Cochetti (IT)
Schnauzer, miniature, pepper and Salt from Victor van Raamsdonk (BE) to Jorge Nallem (UY)
Bernese Mountaing Dog, both males and females will be judged by Claudio di Giuliani (IT)
Change of judge Specialties
American Cocker Spaniel from Linda Volarikóva to Igor Vyguzov
Rafeiro do Alentejo from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani
Anatolian Shepherd Dog from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani
Basset Hound from Dinky Santos to Stefan Sinko
Saint Bernard, long-hared from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani
Saint Bernard, short-haired from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani
Bloodhound from Dinky Santos to Stefan Sinko
Bosnian-Herzegovinian Croatian Shepherd Dog from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani
Brazilian Terrier from Boja Matakovic to Van Brempt
Broholmer from Carsen Birk to Drudi
Caucasian Shepherd Dog from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani
Cinmarrón Uruguayo from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani
Dogo Argentino from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani
Dogo Canario from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani
English Cocker Spaniel from  Linda Volarikóva to Igor Vyguzov
Japane Spits from Roberto Velez Pico to Besscho
Miniature Spitz, white from Roberto Velez Pico to Maria Gabriela Veiga
Miniature Spitz, brown or black from Roberto Velez Pico to Maria Gabriela Veiga
Miniature Spitz, orange, grey shaded and other colourswhite from Roberto Velez Pico to Maria Gabriela Veiga
Landseer ECT from Victor van Raamsdonk to
Lhasa Apso from Boris Chapiro to C.V. Sudarsan
Majorca Mastiff from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani
Maltese from Aida Rivera Franco to C.V. Sudarsan
Medium Size Spitz, brown or black from Roberto Velez Pico to Maria Gabriela Veiga
Medium Size Spitz, orange, grey shaded or other colours from Roberto Velez Pico to Maria Gabriela Veiga
Newfoundland from Victor van Raamdonk to Enrico Drudi
Pinscher miniature from Bo Skalin to  Fabricio La Rocca
Podengo Porfuguês, klein, lang en ruw van Maria Gabriela Veiga naar Schröter
Podengo Português klein, glad van Maria Gabriela Veiga naar Gabriele Schröter
Pugs, only minor puppy, puppy and junior from Carsten Birk to Enrico Drudi
Pyrenean Mastiff from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani
Central Asian Shepherd Dog from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani
Spanish Mastiff from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani
Tosa from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani
Yugoslavian Shepherd Dog Sharplanina from Jari Spagna to Claudio de Giuliani
Change of judge World Dog Show
Australian Kelpie from Judit Korózs Papp to Myriam Vermeire
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog from Judit Korózs Papp to Myriam Vermeire
Beagle – Minor puppy class, puppy class and Junior class from Jill Peak to Kari Jarvinen
Broholmer from Svend Løvenkjaer to Martin Croeser
Bull Terrier, miniature from Sean Delmar to Michael Leonard
Canaän Dog from Svend Løvenkjaer to Martin Croeser
Dachshund, Standard, wire-haired – minor puppy and puppy class – from Csaba Zsolt Lokodi to Marko Lepasaar
Dalmatian – Minor puppy class and puppy class from Arne Foss to Sirit Lepasaar
East Siberian Laika from Svend Løvenkjaer to Martin Croeser
English Toy Terrier from Hans-Leonard Grüttner to Michael Leonard
Finnish Spits from Markku Mähönen to Bo Skalin
Lapinporokoira from Markku Mähönen to Bo Skalin
Miniature Pinscher – minor puppy class and puppy class – from Csaba Zsolt Lokodi to Marie-José Melchior
Neapoletan Mastiff from Victor van Raamsdonk to Carsten Birk
Norwegian Buhund from Svend Løvenkjaer to Martin Croeser
Peruvian Hairles Dog, large – minor puppy-, puppy- and junior class –  from Erna Upmeijer to Dinky Santos
Peruvian Hairless Dog, Medium-sized  – minor puppy-, puppy- and junior class – from Erna Upmiejer to Dinky Santos
Peruvian Hairless Dog, miniature  – minor puppy-, puppy- and junior class – from Erna Upmeijer to Dinky Santos
Rabbit Dachshund, smooth-haired – minor puppy, puppy and Junior Class from Csaba Szolt Lokodi to Marko Lepasaar
Rabbit Dachshund, wire-haired – minor puppy, puppy and Junior Class from Csaba Zsolt Lokodi to Marko Lepasaar
Collie Rough  – minor puppy, puppy and junior – from Judit Korózs Papp to Myriam Vermeire
Swedish Lapphund from Svend Løvenkjaer to Martin Croeser
Welsh Cogi Pembroke –minor puppy and the puppy class – from Andy Hudono to Thimothy Thomas
Xolotcuintle intermediate  – minor puppy-, puppy- and junior class – from Erna Upmeijer to Dinky Santos
Xolotcuintle standard  – minor puppy-, puppy- and junior class – from Erna Upmeijer to Dinky Santos
Xolotcuintle miniature  – minor puppy-, puppy- and junior class – from Erna Upmeijer to Dinky Santos